Wonder Girls

Download 2 Different Tears: Korean Version

2 Different Tears English Version

2 Different Tears Chinese Version 两种不同眼泪

US ALBUM IN SUMMER!

Ye Eun, SunYe

YooBin, So Hee, Hye Rim

Singers

Stage name: Sun Ye
Full name: Min Seon Yeh
Birthdate: July 11th, 1989
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Duration of Training: 5 Years
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% 도전! 영재선정 (talent show)
Blood type: A
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Color: Blue
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/minsseon89

Stage name: So Hee
Full name: Ahn So Hee
Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Duration of training: 1 year 6 months
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Im Jeong Hee
Favorite Color: Pink
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ahnsohee92

Stage name: Ye Eun
Full name: Park Yeh Eun
Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Hobby: Music, Reading, 성경책일기.
Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
Favorite Color: Green
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/0117628797

Stage Name: Yoo Bin
Name: Kim Yoo Bin
Birthdate: October 4th, 1988
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Duration of Training: 2 years (Replacing HyunA)
Speciality: Scuba, swimming
Hobbies: Listening to music, collecting CD
Favourite Food: Salad, raw fish, fresh apples
Favorite Artist: Eve, Lauryn Hill
Ideal type: Person who is passionate about everything
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/ybin1004

Stage name: Lim
Full name: Yu Hae Lim
Birthdate: September 1st, 1992
Height: 167cm
Weight: 49kg
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Duration of training: 3 years (Replacing SunMi)
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean

[Former Members]

Stage name: Sun Mi
Full name: Seon Mi
Birthdate: May 2nd, 1992
Height: 164cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood type: AB
Duration of Training: 11 months
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Acting, Chinese
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Rain
Favorite Color: Purple
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/sunme775

with SunMi (3)

Stage name: Hyun A
Full name: Kim Hyeon Ah
Birthdate: June 6th, 1992
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Duration of Training: 2 Years 5 Months
Blood type: O
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street dancing
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, The Pussycat Dolls, Rain, UN
Favorite Color: Yellow
Cyworld: http://www.cyworld.com/zlaushk

with Hyun A (4)

Discography

The Wonder Begins (1st Single) February 13, 2007

The Wonder Years (1st Album) September 13, 2007

So Hot (2nd Single) June 03, 2008

The Wonder Years Trilogy (3rd Single) September 30, 2008

Nobody (US Debut Single) June 26, 2009

Best songs/MV

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s