2NE1

YG family’s “Female Version of Big Bang”

2NE1 / To Anyone / New Evolution of 21st Century

Members

Stage name: CL
Name: 이채린 Lee Chae Rin
Birthdate: February 26
th, 1991 [19 years old]
Roles: leader, rapper, vocals
Height: 162 cm (5’4″)
Blood type: A
Religion: Catholicism
Specialties: French, English, Japanese


Stage Name: Bom
Name: Park Bom (Jenny Park)
Birth Date: March 24, 1984 [25 years old]
Postion: Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm (5’4″)
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christian
Specialties: English, Japanese, flute, cello, piano

x
Stage name: Minzy
Name: Gong MinJi (Kong MinJi)
Birth date: January 18, 1994 [16 years old]
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Height: 152 cm (5′)
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Specialties: Chinese, Japanese


Stage Name: Dara
Name: Sandara Park
Birth Date: November 12, 1984 [25 years old]
Position: Vocalist, Fresh Voice
Height: 162 cm (5’4″)
Blood Type: A
Religion: None
Specialties: Acting, Tagalog, English, Chinese

x

Discography

1st Mini Album: 2NE1 (2009) 

  • Fire
  • I Don’t Care
  • In the Club
  • Pretty Boy
  • Let’s Go Party
  • Star Together
  • Lollipop (feat Big Bang)

Solo Singles

  • Sandara Park feat CL [Kiss]
  • Park Bom [You and I]
  • CL & Minzy [Please Don’t Go]

2010 Single : Try to Follow Me

2NE1’s Music Videos

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s